Is Hy-Vee Chili Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors
Check Hy-Vee Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


