Is Hy-Vee Chocolate Bridge Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavoring), Peanuts, Sucrose, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Kernel, Soybean, Cottonseed, Coconut Or Palm Oil), Malted Milk Centers (Malted Milk Powder (Barley Malt, Wheat, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt), Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk), Evaporated Milk, Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Food Starch-modified, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Artificial Colors (Includes Red 40 And Blue 1), Xanthan Gum, Contains Milk, Soy, Coconut, Eggs, Wheat

Check Hy-Vee Chocolate Bridge Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Chocolate Bridge Mix is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping