Is Hy-Vee Chocolaty Double Dipped Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • chocolaty flavored peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolaty Flavored Peanuts (Sugar, Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Peanut, Soy

Check Hy-Vee Chocolaty Double Dipped Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Chocolaty Double Dipped Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go