Is Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolaty Peanuts (Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk, Peanut, Soy
Check Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


