Is Hy Vee Chopped Onions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONIONS.
Check Hy Vee Chopped Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Chopped Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping


