Is Hy-Vee Chunk Light Premium Tuna in Water Free-School Caught Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt
Check Hy-Vee Chunk Light Premium Tuna in Water Free-School Caught against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chunk Light Premium Tuna in Water Free-School Caught in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chunk Light Premium Tuna in Water Free-School Caught is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingMeal PrepSalad Topping


