Is Hy-Vee Chunk Light Tuna in Water Free-School Caught Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna (Katsuwonus Pelamis), Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Contains: Fish (Tuna)

Check Hy-Vee Chunk Light Tuna in Water Free-School Caught against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Chunk Light Tuna in Water Free-School Caught is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch