Is Hy-Vee Classic Candies Smarties Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color: Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 3 Lake, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut

Check Hy-Vee Classic Candies Smarties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Classic Candies Smarties is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping