Is Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 15 oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, COLESLAW DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR [WITH NATURAL FLAVORS], WATER, EGGS, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CARROTS, SUGAR, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 15 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 15 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 15 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


