Is Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 48 oz. Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Coleslaw Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar (With Natural Flavors), Water, Eggs, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate , Potassium Sorbate , Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Carrots, Sugar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Egg

Check Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 48 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Country Coleslaw 48 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingSnacking