Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages | Spoonful