Is HY-VEE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, ONIONS**, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS**, CHEESE CULTURE, FOODS STARCH-MODIFIED, ONIONS, SPICE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check HY-VEE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping