Is Hy-Vee Crushed Tomatoes in Puree Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Hy-Vee Crushed Tomatoes in Puree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Crushed Tomatoes in Puree is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup