Is Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)), Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


