Is Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk, Soy
Check Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


