Is Hy-Vee Diced Peaches In Strawberry Gel, 4-4.3 oz Bowls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DICED PEACHES, SUGAR, GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), ADIPIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR), ORANGE COLOR (WATER, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, COCHINEAL EXTRACT).
Check Hy-Vee Diced Peaches In Strawberry Gel, 4-4.3 oz Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Diced Peaches In Strawberry Gel, 4-4.3 oz Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Diced Peaches In Strawberry Gel, 4-4.3 oz Bowls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


