Is Hy-Vee Diced Yellow Cling Peaches in 100% Juice 4 - 4 oz Bowls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Citric Acid
Check Hy-Vee Diced Yellow Cling Peaches in 100% Juice 4 - 4 oz Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Diced Yellow Cling Peaches in 100% Juice 4 - 4 oz Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Diced Yellow Cling Peaches in 100% Juice 4 - 4 oz Bowls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


