Is Hy-Vee Diet Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diet Trail Mix (Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas, Almonds), Peanut, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews)

Check Hy-Vee Diet Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Diet Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast