Is Hy-Vee Dill Relish Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALUM, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5.
Check Hy-Vee Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dill Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dill Relish is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing


