Is Hy-Vee Double Acting Baking Powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate

Check Hy-Vee Double Acting Baking Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Double Acting Baking Powder is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking