Is Hy-Vee Dr 38 12Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Caffeine
Check Hy-Vee Dr 38 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dr 38 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (12 - 12FlOz) 144 Fluid Ounces 12Pk Plastic Bottles
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Hy-Vee Hard Taco Shells 12Ct
Hy-Vee Stone Ground Dijon Mustard
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dr 38 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


