Is Hy Vee Fall Gummy Worms Candy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY WORM CANDY (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA] AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX [TO PREVENT STICKING], FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40. FD&C BLUE #1 ).

Check Hy Vee Fall Gummy Worms Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go