Is Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Gluten Proteins, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Monosodium Glutamate, Oleoresin Carrot
Check Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


