Is Hy-Vee Fat Free Sour Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Artificial Color, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Starter Distillate, Culture (Coagulant), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin (Natural ), Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Fat Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fat Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fat Free Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad


