Is Hy-Vee Fish Market Shrimp Platter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Prepared Horseradish, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Worcestershire Sauce, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Chili, Onion, Garlic, Clove

Check Hy-Vee Fish Market Shrimp Platter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Fish Market Shrimp Platter is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish