Is Hy Vee Fisherman's Mix Egg Free?

Ingredients
SNACK MIX (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], GARLIC SESAME STIX [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER {COLOR}, TURMERIC {COLOR}]. CHEDDAR WHALES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR {ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT}, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA {FOR LEAVENING}, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES}, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, HIGH, OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT]).
Check Hy Vee Fisherman's Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Fisherman's Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


