Is Hy-Vee French Style Green Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.

Check Hy-Vee French Style Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee French Style Green Beans is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep