Is Hy-Vee Frozen Beef Patties 16ct Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Hy-Vee Frozen Beef Patties 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Frozen Beef Patties 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Frozen Beef Patties 16ct is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


