Is Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Non-fat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Non-fat Milk), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut And Wheat Products
Check Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried


