Is GARLIC PARMESAN CRACKERS, GARLIC PARMESAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CRACKERS (OYSTER CRACKERS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST), VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR], RANCH SEASONING [BUTTERMILK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING)], GARLIC POWDER, BASIL).

Check GARLIC PARMESAN CRACKERS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing