Is Hy-Vee Golden Hominy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Yellow Corn, Water, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Hy-Vee Golden Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Golden Hominy is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking