No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, YEAST, EGGS, GUAR GUM, HERBS, SPICES.

Check Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned | Spoonful