No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, YEAST, EGGS, GUAR GUM, HERBS, SPICES.

Check Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Dried, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Vegan? Hy Vee Good Graces Seasoned Gluten Free Croutons, Seasoned | Spoonful