Is Hy-Vee Ground Cumin Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin

Check Hy-Vee Ground Cumin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Ground Cumin is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing