Is Hy Vee Gummy Snowmen & Trees, Gummy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GUMMI SNOWMEN AND TREES (CORN SYRUP [FROM CORN], SUGAR [FROM BEETS], WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN [DERIVED FROM FRUIT], VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA] AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX [TO PREVENT STICKING], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Hy Vee Gummy Snowmen & Trees, Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Gummy Snowmen & Trees, Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


