Is Hy-Vee Hazelnut Cappuccino Single Serve Cups 12-.53 oz ea. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono-, diglycerides, cocoa
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Potassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hy-Vee Hazelnut Cappuccino Single Serve Cups 12-.53 oz ea. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hazelnut Cappuccino Single Serve Cups 12-.53 oz ea. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hazelnut Cappuccino Single Serve Cups 12-.53 oz ea. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


