Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% F Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


