Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% F Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder

Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Hickory House Big Bad Buffalo Tangy Buffalo Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading