Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Heart of the Grill Seasoning Rub Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Dehydrated Chili Pepper, Dill Seed, Turmeric), Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Paprika
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Heart of the Grill Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Heart of the Grill Seasoning Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Heart of the Grill Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySmokySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


