Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Smoky BBQ Pork Jerky Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Brown Sugar, Pork Broth, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Bbq Seasoning (Sea Salt, Spices Including Celery Seed, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Smoky BBQ Pork Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Smoky BBQ Pork Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Smoky BBQ Pork Jerky is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


