Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Steak Soak Steak & Chop Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spices (Black Pepper, Mustard Seed, Paprika, Caraway Seed, Turmeric), Contains Less Than 2% High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Steak Soak Steak & Chop Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Steak Soak Steak & Chop Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Steak Soak Steak & Chop Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


