Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Teriyaki Twist Honey Teriyaki Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, RICE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Teriyaki Twist Honey Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Teriyaki Twist Honey Teriyaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Teriyaki Twist Honey Teriyaki Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


