Is Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Dehydrated Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Onion, Celery, Tricalcium Phosphate (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Parsley, Dill Weed, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Egg, Milk

Check Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing