Is Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dressing (Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Egg Yolks, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors), Salad Mustard (Vinegar, Water, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Beta-carotene (Color)), Onions, Water, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Egg
Check Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Whole


