Is Hy Vee Honey Mustard Sesame Sticks, Honey Mustard Sesame Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY MUSTARD ONION SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION SEASONING [SUGAR, DRIED MUSTARD {DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, TURMERIC (COLOR)}, DRIED HONEY, ONION POWDER, SPICE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, HORSERADISH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR {COCONUT OIL FRACTIONS, ETHYL ALCOHOL}. EXTRACT OF TURMERIC], SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC (COLOR]).

Check Hy Vee Honey Mustard Sesame Sticks, Honey Mustard Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
HoneySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go