Is Hy-Vee Imitation Vanilla Extract Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Hy-Vee Imitation Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Imitation Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Imitation Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSmoothie


