Is Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Nonfat Dry Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


