Is Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
- dextrose
contains 2% or less of disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Nonfat Dry Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


