Is Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Sugar Free Fat Free Reduced Calorie Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch), Xanthan Gum, Aspartame (Sweetener), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Sugar Free Fat Free Reduced Calorie Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Sugar Free Fat Free Reduced Calorie Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Vanilla Sugar Free Fat Free Reduced Calorie Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


