Is Hy-Vee Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sugar, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Garlic Juice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Vinegar, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Spice, Tomato Powder, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Hy-Vee Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Jalapeno Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


